Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Who We Are
Hawai'i Rotary
Our History
Our Leadership
District Governor
District Governor Elect
District Govenor Nominee
District Governor Nominee Designate
Past District Governors
Our Organizational Structure
Find a club
Club Directory
Map of Clubs
Join Rotary!
Contact Hawai'i Rotary
What We Do
Areas of Focus
Avenues of Service
Club Service
Community Service
International Service
Vocational Service
Youth Services
What is Youth Service?
RYLA
Junior RYLA
Literacy
Rotary Youth Exchange
For Advisors
Hawaii Rotary Youth Foundation
Calendar
End Polio Now
Girls Empowerment Initiative
Mental Health Initiatives (RAG)
News & Updates
Events Calendar
Hawai'i Rotary Stories
Local Events & Fundraisers
Rotary Doing Business
Agriculture
Architecture/Interior Design
Business Consulting
Construction
Education
Event Planning
Financial
Health
Insurance
Legal & Notary Public
Marketing
Nonprofit
Personal Services
Photography & Videography
Printing
Publishing
Real Estate
Retail
Retail Services
Spa
Sports
Staffing
Technology
Tourism
Transportation
Member Videos
Yellow Pages
Club Resources
Club Officers & Roles
Presidents
President-Elects
District Awards
District Conference
District Leadership Academy
District Policies
Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
Environmental Sustainability
Foundation and Grants
About The Rotary Foundation
Grants
District Grant Info
Global Grant Info
Peace Fellowships
Promoting Peace
Annual Fund
PolioPlus
Endowment/Major Gifts
Girls' Empowerment Initiative (GEI)
Meeting Speakers
Membership
What is Rotary?
Building Your Club Membership
Public Image
District Photo Albums
District Resource Page
Photo Release Form
Rotary Brand Center
Press Releases
Training Library
Looking for something? Contact us!
Youth Services
District Youth Service
RYLA
Junior RYLA
Get Involved!
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2015-2016
Next Year >>
District Governor
Del Green
District Governor
Downtown Honolulu
District Executives
Clint Schroeder
District Governor Elect
Metropolitan Honolulu
Nalani Flinn
District Governor Nominee
Waianae Coast, Oahu
Laura Steelquist
Immediate Past District Governor
East Honolulu
Kimberly Fujiuchi
District Secretary
Downtown Honolulu
Naomi Masuno
District Treasurer
West Honolulu, Oahu
District Officers and Directors
Linda Coble
District Crisis Management Team Chair
Honolulu, Oahu
Jerry Clay
District Ombudsperson
Honolulu, Oahu
Laurie Yoshida
District Travel Coodinator
Kauai
Yolette Nishimoto
District Event Coordinator
Mililani Sunrise
Ayman El-Dakhakhni
District Transportation and Logistics Chairperson
Honolulu Sunset
Phil Sammer
DRFC Chairperson
Waikiki
Mark Harbison
DRFC Vice Chairperson
Kihei-Wailea
Win Schoneman
Fundraising Chairperson
Honolulu Sunset
Mark Harbison
Grants Chairperson
Kihei-Wailea
Charlene Meyers
PolioPlus Chairperson
Volcano - Crater Club
John Vaughn
Stewardship Chairperson
West Honolulu, Oahu
David Mozdren
Annual Giving Chairperson
Honolulu Sunrise
Rosemary (Margaret) Linden
Annual Giving/PHS Society Chair (Hawaii)
South Hilo
Laurie Yoshida
Annual Giving/PHS Society Chair (Kauai)
Kauai
John Decker
Annual Giving/PHS Society Chair (Maui)
Wailuku, Maui
Sally Blanchard
Annual Giving/PHS Society Chair (Oahu)
Waikiki
Sally Blanchard
100% Paul Harris Fellow Clubs Coordinator
Waikiki
Paul Jurcsak
White Hat Society Coordinator
Honolulu Sunset
Kris Westmoreland
EREY Chairperson
Windward Oahu (Lanikai)
Claude Thompson
Scholarship Chairperson
Honolulu, Oahu
Lisa Foster
Peace Scholar Chair
East Honolulu
Beth Hoban
GSE Chairperson
Honolulu Sunset
Sean Douglas Hoban
GSE Chairperson (Oahu)
Honolulu Pau Hana
Win Schoneman
Foundation Dinner Fundraising Chairperson
Honolulu Sunset
Sally Blanchard
Foundation Dinner Vice Chairperson
Waikiki
Mark Harbison
Grants Chaiperson
Kihei-Wailea
Mark Harbison
International Grants Chairperson
Kihei-Wailea
Tom Lodico
GRL Kauai
Kauai
Mark Harbison
GRL Maui
Kihei-Wailea
Laura Steelquist
District Grants Chairperson
East Honolulu
Charlene Meyers
Polio-Plus Chairperson
Volcano - Crater Club
James Owen
Alumni Chairperson
Metropolitan Honolulu
Ron Young
District Audit Committee Chairperson (3 of 3yr)
West Honolulu, Oahu
Al Goo
District Audit 1 yr Member
Waikiki
AnnaLena Zanolini
District Audit 2 yr Member
Kahului
Chet Dal Santo
Record Keepers (Electronic Storage)
Hawaii Kai, Oahu
Chet Dal Santo
Record Keeper (Physical Storage)
Hawaii Kai, Oahu
Clint Schroeder
Grant Management Policy Chairperson
Metropolitan Honolulu
Nalani Flinn
Foundation Dinner Chairperson
Waianae Coast, Oahu
Yolette Nishimoto
Foundation Dinner Vice Chairperson
Mililani Sunrise
Ayman El-Dakhakhni
District Membership Development Chairperson
Honolulu Sunset
Chet Dal Santo
District Membership Development Vice Chair
Hawaii Kai, Oahu
Marco Schlesser
District Membership Development Vice Chair
Honolulu Sunset
Karolyn Lundkvist
District Membership Island Chair (Hawaii Isl East)
Hilo Bay
David Hiranaka
District Membership Island Chair (Hawaii Isl West)
Kona Mauka
Tom Lodico
District Membership Island Chair (Kauai)
Kauai
Jim Fahnestock
District Membership Island Chair (Maui)
Lahaina Sunset
Eric Kaler
District Membership Island Chair (Oahu)
Honolulu Sunrise
Charles Braden
District Membership Island Chair (Oahu)
Waikiki
Chet Dal Santo
Club Extension Chairperson
Hawaii Kai, Oahu
Ayman El-Dakhakhni
District Membership Retention Chairperson
Honolulu Sunset
John Steelquist
District Conference Chairperson
East Honolulu
Beth Hoban
Whatever You Need Person
Honolulu Sunset
Elizabeth Kane
District Awards Chairperson
Honolulu Sunset
Lori Williams
District Training Chairperson
Windward Oahu (Lanikai)
Clint Schroeder
District Resolution/Legislation Chairperson
Metropolitan Honolulu
John Vaughn
Family of Rotary Chairperson
West Honolulu, Oahu
Roy King
District Finance Committee (2 PDGs & 2 Others)
Waikiki
Lance Rae
District Public Image and Awareness Chairperson
Honolulu Pau Hana
Joanne Laird
District Youth Services Chairperson
Lahaina Sunset
Jason Kama
District Website Chairperson
Metropolitan Honolulu
Eric Kaler
International Service Chairperson
Honolulu Sunrise
Marco Schlesser
Vocational Service Chairperson
Honolulu Sunset
Win Schoneman
Community Service Chairperson
Honolulu Sunset
Carlyn Tamura
Youth Protection Officer
East Honolulu
Michael Fraser
D5000 Club Service Chair
Kona Sunrise
Assistant/Area Governors
Wendy Hornack
Maui Valley
Upcountry Maui
Dick Olsen
Kauai
Kauai
Larry Laird
Maui Coast
Lahaina Sunset
Alan Kusunoki
Hawaii East
Hilo
Donna Hiranaka
Hawaii West
Kona Mauka
Marietta Bustamante
Oahu West
Kapolei
Antonio Lorenzo
Oahu North Central
Pearlridge, Oahu
Jim McClelland
Oahu West Central
Metropolitan Honolulu
Dave Livingston
Oahu East Central
Waikiki
Sandy Matsui
Oahu East
Kane`ohe